World Cup Tickets Available for Purchase

World Cup Russia 2018 – Ticket Allocation

The Football Federation of Belize (FFB) informs the general public that tickets for the World Cup matches are available for purchase.

Persons interested in purchasing tickets must submit their request in writing before Tuesday January 30, 2018; along with a copy of passport information of each person who is requesting a ticket.

Kindly indicate the match or matches for which ticket is being requested. Your request for tickets should include the same information (cities, date, and time) for each match.

Please contact the FFB Secretariat for more information.

Attach is the schedule for Russia 2018 World Cup matches which includes cities, dates, and time for each match:

DATE No# MATCH TIME* VENUE
14 June Match 1 Russia vs Saudi Arabia 18:00 MSK Luzhnik Stadium, Moscow
15 June Match 2 Egypt vs Uruguay 17:00 YEKT Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
15 June Match 3 Morocco vs Iran 18:00 MSK Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
15 June Match 4 Portugal vs Spain 21:00 MSK Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
16 June Match 5 France vs Australia 13:00 MSK Kazan Arena, Kazan
16 June Match 6 Peru vs Denmark 19:00 MSK Mordovia Arena, Saransk
16 June Match 7 Argentina vs Iceland 16:00 MSK Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
16 June Match 8 Croatia vs Nigeria 21:00 MSK Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17 June Match 9 Costa Rica vs Serbia 16:00 SAMT Cosmos Arena, Samara
17 June Match 10 Brazil vs Switzerland 21:00 MSK Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
17 June Match 11 Germany vs Mexico 18:00 MSK Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18 June Match 12 Sweden vs South Korea 15:00 MSK Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
18 June Match 13 Belgium vs Panama 18:00 MSK Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18 June Match 14 Tunisia vs England 21:00 MSK Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
19 June Match 15 Poland vs Senegal 15:00 MSK Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
19 June Match 16 Colombia vs Japan 18:00 MSK Mordovia Arena, Saransk
19 June Match 17 Russia vs Egypt 21:00 MSK Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
20 June Match 18 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia 18:00 MSK Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20 June Match 19 Portugal vs Morocco 15:00 MSK Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20 June Match 20 Iran vs Spain 21:00 MSK Kazan Arena, Kazan
21 June Match 21 France vs Peru 17:00 YEKT Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
21 June Match 22 Denmark vs Australia 19:00 SAMT Cosmos Arena, Samara
21 June Match 23 Argentia vs Croatia 21:00 MSK Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
22 June Match 24 Nigeria vs Iceland 18:00 MSK Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
22 June Match 25 Brazil vs Costa Rica 15:00 MSK Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
22 June Match 26 Serbia vs Switzerland 20:00 KALT Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
23 June Match 27 Germany vs Sweden 18:00 MSK Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
23 June Match 28 South Korea vs Mexico 21:00 MSK Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23 June Match 29 Belgium vs Tunisia 15:00 MSK Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
24 June  Match 30 England vs Panama 20:00 KALT Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
24 June   Match 31 Japan vs Senegal 20:00 YEKT Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
24 June   Match 32 Poland vs Colombia 21:00 MSK Kazan Arena, Kazan
25 June  Match 33 Uruguay vs Russia 18:00SAMT Cosmos Arena, Samara
25 June  Match 34 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt 17:00 MSK Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
25 June  Match 35 Iran vs Portugal 21:00 MSK Mordovia Arena, Saransk
25 June  Match 36 Spain vs Morocco 20:00 KALT Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
26 June  Match 37 Denmark vs France 17:00 MSK Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26 June  Match 38 Australia vs Peru 17:00 MSK Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26 June  Match 39 Nigeria vs Argentina 21:00 MSK Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
26 June  Match 40 Iceland vs Croatia 21:00 MSK Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27 June  Match 41 Serbia vs Brazil 21:00 MSK Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
27 June  Match 42 Switzerland vs Costa Rica 21:00 MSK Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
27 June  Match 43 South Korea vs Germany 17:00 MSK Kazan Arena, Kazan
27 June  Match 44 Mexico vs Sweden 19:00 YEKT Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
28 June  Match 45 England vs Belgium 20:00 KALT Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28 June  Match 46 Panama vs Tunisia 21:00 MSK Mordovia Arena, Saransk
28 June  Match 47 Japan vs Poland 17:00 MSK Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
28 June  Match 48 Senegal vs Colombia 18:00SAMT Cosmos Arena, Samara

Knockout Round of 16

30 June  Match 49 Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B 17:00 MSK Kazan Arena, Kazan
30 June  Match 50 Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D 21:00 MSK Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
1 July  Match 51 Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A 17:00 MSK Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
1 July  Match 52 Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C 21:00 MSK Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
2 July  Match 53 Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F 18:00 SAMT Cosmos Arena, Samara
2 July  Match 54 Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H 21:00 MSK Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
3 July  Match 55 Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E 17:00 MSK Krestovsky Stadium
3 July  Match 56 Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G 21:00 MSK Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow

Quarter-Finals

6 July  Match 57 Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50 17:00 MSK Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
6 July  Match 58 Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54 21:00 MSK Kazan Arena, Kazan
7 July  Match 59 Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56 18:00 SAMT Cosmos Arena, Samara
7 July  Match 60 Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52 21:00 MSK Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

Semi-Finals

10 July  Match 61 Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 58 21:00 MSK Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
11 July  Match 62 Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 60 21:00 MSK Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Third Play Match

14 July Match 63 Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 62 17:00 MSK Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Final Match

15 July  Match 64 Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 62 18:00 MSK Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *